Is Oven Joy Bread Wheat - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Molasses, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Oven Joy Bread Wheat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Joy Bread Wheat - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oven Joy Bread Wheat - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


