Is OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE PULP, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORINGS FD&C YELLOW#6 AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


