Is OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial food colorings fd&c yellow6
artificial food colorings fd&c yellow6
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE PULP, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORINGS FD&C YELLOW#6 AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


