Is OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE PULP, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORINGS FD&C YELLOW#6 AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN PROOF APRICOT PASTRY FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


