Is OVEN-READY LASAGNA MADE WITH 100% DURUM SEMOLINA ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1).
Check OVEN-READY LASAGNA MADE WITH 100% DURUM SEMOLINA ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN-READY LASAGNA MADE WITH 100% DURUM SEMOLINA ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


