Is OVEN-READY PASTA, LASAGNE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
- durum nutrients
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA, DURUM NUTRIENTS, (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE)
Check OVEN-READY PASTA, LASAGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN-READY PASTA, LASAGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Sheet
Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


