Is OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep