Is OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


