Is Oven Roasted Rotisserie Chicken - 29oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- whole chicken without neck
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Chicken Without Neck And Giblets Containing: Up To 12% Of Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Salt. Rubbed With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Oven Roasted Rotisserie Chicken - 29oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Roasted Rotisserie Chicken - 29oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Oven Roasted Rotisserie Chicken - 29oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


