Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavor

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go