Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

potassium lactate
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring

Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking