Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm roasted cut offers mild savory flavor with subtle char notes and a primarily moist, sliceable texture; users commonly serve it hot for holiday mains, cold in sandwiches and salads, or diced into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent tenderness and convenience, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY POWDER).

Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go