Is OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted poultry offering mild savory flavor and tender, moist slices with slight browning; texture is firm yet easy to carve. Commonly used warm for holiday entrees, sliced for sandwiches, salads, or appetizers. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and reliable tenderness across packages and predictable portion sizing and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder++), Sea Salt++. ++To Preserve Quality.

Check OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN-ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad