Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • potassium lactate

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Glucose, Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Smoke Powder, Caramel Colour, Modified Rice Starch

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep