Is OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Vegan?

Description
Lightly cut poultry lunch meat provides a mild savory flavor with tender, moist texture and delicate mouthfeel. Frequently used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals, shoppers note consistent portion uniformity, convenience for meal prep, and occasional remarks about salt level and package freshness variability across many customer reviews online.

Description
Lightly cut poultry lunch meat provides a mild savory flavor with tender, moist texture and delicate mouthfeel. Frequently used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals, shoppers note consistent portion uniformity, convenience for meal prep, and occasional remarks about salt level and package freshness variability across many customer reviews online.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Vinegar‡, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.
Check OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


