Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Dairy Free?

Description
Savory roasted flavor with a tender, sliceable texture, moist interior and lightly browned exterior. Commonly used warm in sandwiches, casseroles, salads or as plated main-course slices. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient ready-to-serve format, easy slicing and occasional variability in seasoning intensity across packages and packaging reliability among brands noted.

Description
Savory roasted flavor with a tender, sliceable texture, moist interior and lightly browned exterior. Commonly used warm in sandwiches, casseroles, salads or as plated main-course slices. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient ready-to-serve format, easy slicing and occasional variability in seasoning intensity across packages and packaging reliability among brands noted.
Ingredients
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY: INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


