Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey stock
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS, TURKEY STOCK, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Packaged Sliced

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
SlicedDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch