No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO STARCH, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. BROWNED IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Oven Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful