Is Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC. INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR.

Check Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sliced, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
LeanTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch