Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORINGS, TURKEY STOCK, TURKEY FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


