Is OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY DELI SLICES, OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY DELI SLICES, OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY DELI SLICES, OVEN ROASTED WHITE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


