Is OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).
Check OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, OVEN TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


