Is Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter Oat Free?

Description
Rich, roasted-sweet flavor with toasty notes and a chewy, slightly dense texture makes this bar a common grab-and-go breakfast or midmorning snack; reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and convenience, while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling or storage across different package sizes and shipments.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, roasted-sweet flavor with toasty notes and a chewy, slightly dense texture makes this bar a common grab-and-go breakfast or midmorning snack; reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and convenience, while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional crumbliness or stickiness during handling or storage across different package sizes and shipments.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Eggs.
Check Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over Easy Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


