Is Over Easy Toasted Coconut Soft & Chewy Oat Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Honey, Toasted Coconut, Almond Butter, Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Cage-free Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Egg, Coconut.

Check Over Easy Toasted Coconut Soft & Chewy Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast