Is Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream 41% (Coconut Cream, Xanthan Gum), Water, Dark Choc Cookies 14% (Tapioca, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Glucose (Corn), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob, Xanthan), Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


