Is Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream 41% (Coconut Cream, Xanthan Gum), Water, Dark Choc Cookies 14% (Tapioca, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Glucose (Corn), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob, Xanthan), Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Over The Moo Cookies & Cream 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


