Is Over The Spoon Salted Caramel Cheesecake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Date Syrup, Cornflour, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel, Coconut Sugar, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono-diglycerides, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Flavour, Lentil Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Preservative, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Sugar Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid; Colour: Beta Carotene; Natural Flavour, Thickeners: (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum); Sunflower Lecithin. Not Suitable For Consumers With An Allergy To Nuts Due To Manufacturing Methods.

Check Over The Spoon Salted Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSaltyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go