Is Over the Top Rosy Red Jimmies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Contains: Soy
Check Over the Top Rosy Red Jimmies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Over the Top Rosy Red Jimmies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Over the Top Rosy Red Jimmies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


