Is Overhang Naturally Revitalising Premium Beverage Orange, Ginger And Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • sucrose

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange 23%, Lime 2%), Sucrose, Burdock Root Extract, Citric Acid, Milk Thistle Extract, Ginger Extract, Raspberry Leaf Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6)

Check Overhang Naturally Revitalising Premium Beverage Orange, Ginger And Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Overhang Naturally Revitalising Premium Beverage Orange, Ginger And Lime is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go