Is Overjoyed Crème Brûlée Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk cream
- milk
- cream
pasteurized cow's milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream; Pasteurized Cow's Milk Cream, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Topping: Caramel Pieces (glucose Syrup, Sugar). Contains Wheat, Eggs and Milk.m
Check Overjoyed Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overjoyed Crème Brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Unknown · Piece


