Is Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut 4

coconut 4

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds 50%, Whole Grain Oats 27%, Fruit (cranberries 10% [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Coconut 4%), Raw Sugar, Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, It may also contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin, Sesame, Soy and Egg.

Check Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go