Is OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat greek yogurt

cultured grade a skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), RASPBERRIES, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.

Check OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep