Is OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- white chocolate chips
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), RASPBERRIES, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.
Check OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


