Is OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), RASPBERRIES, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.
Check OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVERNIGHT OATMEAL W/ GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


