Is OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Rice Milk Powder, Shredded Coconut, Buckwheat Groats, Almonds, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cinnamon

Check OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

OVERNIGHT OATS WITH COCONUT & CACAO, COCONUT & CACAO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking