Is Overnight oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries B, Apple Juice Concentrate), See Sat, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds),, Rolled Oats, Dates, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt., Almond Milk (Water, Almonds),, Rolled Oats, Dried Apples (Apples, Apple, Juice Concentrate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Overnight oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go