Is Overnight oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats*, Cane sugar*†, Chia seeds*, Freeze dried strawberries*, Natural vanilla flavor, Coconut milk powder* (coconut milk powder*, tapioca maltodextrin*).

Check Overnight oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go