Is Owen's Cocktail Mixers Cocktail Mixer, Non Alcoholic, Sparkling Cranberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice.
Check Owen's Cocktail Mixers Cocktail Mixer, Non Alcoholic, Sparkling Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owen's Cocktail Mixers Cocktail Mixer, Non Alcoholic, Sparkling Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz.
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


