Is Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Pescatarian?

Description
Tart and sweet flavor with a smooth nectar like texture. Commonly served chilled, mixed with sparkling water or spirits, or used in cocktails and punches. Reviewers often note consistent flavor balance and convenient, pourable carafe packaging, citing ease of use and versatility for entertaining or everyday drinking and family occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart and sweet flavor with a smooth nectar like texture. Commonly served chilled, mixed with sparkling water or spirits, or used in cocktails and punches. Reviewers often note consistent flavor balance and convenient, pourable carafe packaging, citing ease of use and versatility for entertaining or everyday drinking and family occasions.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


