Is Owyn 32 Plant Protein Sugar Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel when blended; users frequently mix it into shakes, smoothies, coffee, or recipes like pancakes and oatmeal. Reviewers commonly praise taste and mixability, though some report a faint aftertaste or occasional grittiness and inconsistent solubility across servings and varying sweetness levels reported.

Description
Sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel when blended; users frequently mix it into shakes, smoothies, coffee, or recipes like pancakes and oatmeal. Reviewers commonly praise taste and mixability, though some report a faint aftertaste or occasional grittiness and inconsistent solubility across servings and varying sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Water, OWYN Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Oil), Gellan Gum, Acacia Gum Blend, Soluble Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Flavor, Black Cocoa, Greens Blend (Spinach, Kale, Broccoli)
Check Owyn 32 Plant Protein Sugar Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn 32 Plant Protein Sugar Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


