Is OWYN Complete Nutrition Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid 1mg
- vitamin b12 0
- biotin 6mcg
- riboflavin 260mcg
pantothenic acid 1mg
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 180mcg, Potassium 300mg, Calcium 260mg, Iron 4mg, Vitamin D 4mcg, Vitamin E 3mg, Vitamin K 24mcg, Thiamin 240mcg, Riboflavin 260mcg, Niacin 3.2mg, Vitamin B6 340mcg, Folate 80mcg, Vitamin B12 0.48mcg, Biotin 6mcg, Pantothenic Acid 1mg, Phosphorus 250mg, Iodine 30mcg, Magnesium 84mg, Zinc 2.2mg, Selenium 11mcg, Copper 180mcg, Manganese 460mcg, Chromium 7mcg, Molybdenum 9mcg.
Check OWYN Complete Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OWYN Complete Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


