Is Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, OWYN Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Oil), Sunflower Oil, Soluble Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum / Acacia Gum Blend, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Greens Blend (Spinach, Kale, Broccoli), Natural Flavor (Peanut-Free / Tree Nut-Free), Guar Gum.
Check Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


