Is Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookie crumb

chocolate cookie crumb

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OWYN Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, pumpkin protein, chia protein), organic cane sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, organic rebaudioside A (organic stevia), silica, monk fruit extract, sea salt, Superfoods & Greens Blend (kale, spinach, broccoli), mineralized seaweed, Bacillus coagulans, and flaxseed.

Check Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast