Is Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OWYN Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, pumpkin protein, chia protein), organic cane sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, organic rebaudioside A (organic stevia), silica, monk fruit extract, sea salt, Superfoods & Greens Blend (kale, spinach, broccoli), mineralized seaweed, Bacillus coagulans, and flaxseed.

Check Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast