Is Owyn Protein Drink Cookies & Cream Soy Free?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavor delivers a sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with a creamy, moderately thick texture; consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, post-workout beverage, or quick breakfast substitute. Customer reviews note balanced taste and convenient packaging, while some mention mild chalkiness or a slightly artificial aftertaste and varying sweetness opinions reported.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavor delivers a sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with a creamy, moderately thick texture; consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, post-workout beverage, or quick breakfast substitute. Customer reviews note balanced taste and convenient packaging, while some mention mild chalkiness or a slightly artificial aftertaste and varying sweetness opinions reported.
Ingredients
Water, OWYN Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Flax Oil), Vegetable Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Greens Blend (Broccoli, Kale, Spinach).
Check Owyn Protein Drink Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn Protein Drink Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


