Is Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef

cooked beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can | Spoonful