Is Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked beef
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
HORMEL MARY KITCHEN Corned Beef Hash, 25 oz Steel Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Carl Buddig Deli Corned Beef Original - 2 Oz
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Spicy Nashville-Style Hot Chicken Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Ox & Palm Corned Beef Original Chunky Style in Tapered Can, 11.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


