Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Liquid Glucose, Molasses, Ammonium & Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking
Peanut Free? Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits | Spoonful