No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Liquid Glucose, Molasses, Ammonium & Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking
Wheat Free? Oxford Brand Sweetened Cabin Biscuits | Spoonful