Is Oxo Beef Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef bonestock
  • beef fat
  • lactic acid

dried beef bonestock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Oxo beef stock cubes 12 pack is a product specifically designed for vegetarians. Each pack contains 12 individually wrapped cubes of vegetable stock, made by Oxo. These cubes are free from artificial preservatives. Further information about customer opinions or reviews is not available based on the provided facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Beef Fat (4.5%), Autolysed Yeast Extract, Dried Beef Bonestock, Flavourings, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion Powder

Check Oxo Beef Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo Beef Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingIcelandMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep